hahaha..well…happy chinese new year everyone..
it’s that time of the year when adults give red packets to kids..like us!!!
haha…
well…receiving is not the best part though…
having the entire family back..like a big reunion…is the best part…
like my cousins…they funny people…haha…
and fun people..haha
of cos….it’s gonna end soon..n then school begins soon…
which is gonna be crazy…
like now..i’m back here…
u see….technically….Marina leaving her computer for a few days is a bad thing…
i come back having tonnes of emails…
so i’ve been reading..and replying…for about more than an hour now..
n i miss spikey sooooo much..i’m glad i’ll be seeing him tomorrow..
i just miss him soooooo much…
i wonder if he’s grown fatter..haha..
i can’t wait to see him…
i know…it’s childish of me…but hey..
it’s Marina afterall…haha…
i talk to my guinea pigs alllll the time…
n everyday i come home from school..i’ll talk to them
hahaha..hoping one day they would reply me…
somehow..haha…
Advertisements