well…as the long weekend just passed….
free from exams until 2nd june…
it was one hell of a relaxing weekend…
total stress free…
i can’t even remember what i studied for psychology anymore..
hahahaha..
so…we went to Malacca and Seremban for one day
it was like an all eating trip…
so i’m getting sick of food right now..
please do not take me anywhere to eat…
haha..i’m just gonna stay home and eat greens…
and…exams are not too far away..
so gotta get studying after this relaxation week..
letting my brain cells recuperate…
and letting my complexion go back to normal..
hehe…
and recently the heat is sooo intense…
we need rainy days..
it’s hot hot hot and hotter…
yea..it’s good for a sun tan too 🙂
Advertisements