Today…19th november 2008
it’s a cold cold rainy day..
hmmm…wad’s so great about today?
well..today is the prince’s birthday..
not the royal kind of prince..
but the little fairytale kind of prince..
The prince and The princess..
MY fairytale..
and oh well….everyone say that every fairytale come down to the same ending..
"And they lived happy ever after. The End~"
but…nah…my fairytale..
it’s a different story..
well…there was a starting..
once upon a time……..
and then…the ending…hmmmmm..
i’m still trying to look for where to begin the ending..
apparently…in my fairytale…
The prince and the princess live in different worlds…
but half way along the story…the character playing the role ‘prince’..
well..let’s say…faded away…
but..anyway…i’m gonna wish the prince a happy birthday today…
Happy Birthday Prince!
the word prince is especially small…cause..i don’t have the guts to say it out loud…
and well…like all other fairytale…a fairytale is just another fantasy..
and once i get out of the little fantasy island..
i’m back to reality…and that fairytale…is not so happily ever after…

Advertisements